Darkflash DM8 ARGB Cooling Fan (Black)

Price: €8.57
Tax included
SKU 072361
EAN 4711527001444
Saadavus Laos olemas
Darkflash DM8 ARGB Cooling Fan (Black) DarkFlash DM8 ARGB is a fan created with performance and aesthetics in mind, combining impressive lighting effects with quiet, reliable operation. With its aerodynamic design and versatile mounting options, the DM8 is the perfect choice for any gaming case or high-performance computer kit. Hydro Bearing -...
Available to order
  • Courier or parcel locker delivery: 6–12 business days
  • Store pickup: 4–10 business days

Tehnilised andmed11 omadust

 

ManufacturerDarkFlash
ModelDM8
ColorBlack
Dimensions:Length: 120 mm; Width: 120 mm; Height: 25 mm.
Rotational speed800-1600 ±10% RPM
Airflow48.32 CFM
Static pressure1.75 mm H²O
Noise level27.5 dB
Bearing typeHydro Bearing
Service life40,000 hours
Compatibility and connectors4-pin PWM 5V 3-pin ARGB

Toote kirjeldus

DarkFlash DM8 ARGB is a fan created with performance and aesthetics in mind, combining impressive lighting effects with quiet, reliable operation. With its aerodynamic design and versatile mounting options, the DM8 is the perfect choice for any gaming case or high-performance computer kit.

1.jpg

Hydro Bearing - silence and durability

The DM8 fan uses a hydrostatic bearing that reduces friction, significantly reducing noise levels and extending the life of the unit up to 40,000 hours. This ensures that your cooling will work reliably for a long time, and your PC will remain quiet even under heavy load.

2.jpg

Dynamic ARGB lighting

DM8 offers addressable ARGB lighting, compatible with popular synchronization systems such as ASUS Aura Sync, MSI Mystic Light, Gigabyte RGB Fusion and ASRock Polychrome RGB. You can choose from 16.8 million colors and many dynamic lighting effects to give your kit a unique touch. The lighting is distributed not only on the blades, but also on the sides of the fan, creating a full 360° effect.

5.jpg

Aerodynamic blade design

DM8 is equipped with 9 aerodynamic blades that maximize airflow and increase cooling efficiency. The fan generates an airflow of 48.32 CFM and a static pressure of 1.75 mm H²O, making it ideal for both CPU and case cooling.

3.jpg

Quiet operation and vibration dampening

With a maximum noise level of just 27.5 dB, the DM8 operates almost silently, making it an ideal choice for computers placed in offices or even bedrooms. In addition, four rubber shock-absorbing pads minimize vibration and reduce resonance, improving user comfort.

4.jpg

Download the manual
https://files.innpro.pl/Darkflash/4711527001444
Color
black
Backlighting
ARGB

4 other products in the same category

Loading...
Back to top